Logo

News – 2016

To 16 December 2016 From 23 December 2016

Daniel Ruggiero @ abstract, Lausanne

Space(s):abstract Artist(s): A3 Studio, Balmer Hählen, Barbezat-Villetard, Camille Matthieu, Christian Gonzenbach , Collectif indigène, Daniel Ruggiero , Fab Gehrig, Fabien Clerc , Frederic Post , Lang & Baumann, Livia Gnos Perrinjaquet, Myriam Mechita, Sharivari

To 14 December 2016 From 14 December 2016

Rodolphe Petit, Elise Gagnebin-de Bons @ Art&Fiction, Lausanne

Space(s):Art&Fiction Artist(s): Elise Gagnebin-de-Bons , Rodolphe Petit

To 7 December 2016 From 16 December 2016

Florian Luthi @ Galerie Elac, Renens

Space(s):ELAC Artist(s): Arunà Canevascini, Evan Charles Antoine Ruetsch, Florian Luthi, Jessica Wolfelsperger, Johanna Kotlaris, Kostas Maros, Michel Pretterklieber, Nico Müller, Sara de Campos, Youqine Lefèvre

To 3 December 2016 From 17 December 2016

Stéphane Dafflon @ Atelier & Galerie Raynald Métraux, Lausanne

Space(s):Atelier Raynald Métraux Artist(s): Stéphane Dafflon

To 2 December 2016 From 10 December 2016

Stéphane Ducret @ Opera Gallery, Genève

Space(s):Opera Gallery Genève Artist(s): Crystel Ceresa, Daniel Orson Ybarra, Stéphane Ducret, Thierry Feuz

To 2 December 2016 From 17 December 2016

U5 @ Urgent Paradise, Lausanne

Space(s):Urgent Paradise Artist(s): U5

To 2 December 2016 From 3 December 2016

Renato Zülli @ Tunnel Tunnel, Lausanne

Space(s):Tunnel Tunnel Artist(s): Renato Zülli

To 2 December 2016 From 3 December 2016

Les Urbaines–20e édition @ Lausanne

Space(s):Arsenic, DémArt, Espace Arlaud, Espace TILT, Le Bourg, Le Romandie, les Docks, MUDAC, Théâtre Sévelin 36 Artist(s): 1127, Andrea Pensado, Anne Lise Le Gac & Elie Ortis, Balz Isler, Benedicte Gyldenstierne Sehested, Blood Music, Brigham Baker, Caterina Barbieri, Colin Self, DJ Hvad, DJ Paypal, DJ Postfinance, Dominowe, Ernestyna Orlowska, Eulàlia, Geumhyung Jeong, Guy Meldem, Hannah Weinberg, Hunter Longe, jackie, Jan Vorisek, JiFlure, keyon gaskin, Kris Lemsalu, Lars TCF Holdhus, Lauren Huret, Lea Meier , Ligia Lewis, Lucas Uhlmann, Martin Kohout, Michael Spranger, Nan Kolè, Noha Mokhtar, Pamina de Coulon, Pan Daijing, Pieter Van den Bosch, Samira Elagoz, Shaddah Tuum, Stéphane Noël, Stian Eide Kluge, Teresa Vitucci, Vanessa Safavi, Wulfy Benzo, Yves Tumor, Zoë Paul

To 1 December 2016 From 24 November 2016

Collective @ Galerie C, Neuchâtel

Space(s):Galerie C Artist(s): Alexeï Vassiliev, Eric Manigaud, Evangelia Kranioti, Gabriel Leger, Jean-Marc Cerino, Muriel Decaillet , Nazanin Pouyandeh, Raphaël Denis, Sylvain Ciavaldini, Yevgeniy Fiks

To 24 November 2016 From 24 November 2016

EDITION N°49

Space(s):Boutique des Créateurs Artist(s): Adrien Rovero

To 24 November 2016 From 16 December 2016

Mix&Remix, Louiza @ Espace RichterBuxtorf, Lausanne

Space(s):Espace RichterBuxtorf Artist(s): Louiza, Mix&Remix

To 22 November 2016 From 17 December 2016

Charlotte Herzig, Guy Meldem @ Davel 14, Cully

Space(s):Davel 14 Artist(s): Charlotte Herzig, Guy Meldem

To 19 November 2016 From 17 December 2016

Séverine Emery, Noémi Handrick, Sara Spirig @ Atelier Tramway, Villars-sur-Glâne

Space(s):Atelier Tramway Artist(s): Cédric Perler, Julia Huber, Julien Burgy, Noémi Handrick, Sara Spirig, Séverine Emery

To 19 November 2016 From 20 November 2016

Orianne Zanone @ Espace Auguste Viatte, Porrentruy

Space(s):Espace Auguste Viatte Artist(s): Cleide Saito, Orianne Zanone, Serafin Brandenberger, Timothée Peitrequin

To 19 November 2016 From 27 November 2016

Eliane Gervasoni @ Ferme de la Chapelle, Grand-Lancy

Space(s):Ferme de la Chapelle Artist(s): Denise Emery, Eliane Gervasoni , Fanny Gagliardini, François Burland , Jean Paul Blais , Léonard Félix

To 18 November 2016 From 18 November 2016

Happy Birthday Galerie C! #5ans

Space(s):Galerie C Artist(s): Denis Roueche, Guy Oberson, Joëlle Aeschlimann, Mathieu Rivier, Nathalie Stirnimann, Pauline Saglio, Stefan Stojanović

To 16 November 2016 From 18 November 2016

Super Marché @ Quartier Général, La Chaux-de-Fonds

Space(s):Quartier Général Artist(s): Adrien Rovero Studio, Alain Rufener, Anthony Bannwart, Atelier U-Zehn, Atelier/Galerie La Demoiselle, Bongo Joe, Cécile Giovannini, Dany Petermann, David Brulhart, Denis Roueche, Le Double Volcan Les éditions Ripopée, Mathilde Piguet, Philip Ange, STADIO, SUPERO, Tenko, Thomas Tripet, Yannick Luthy, Yvonne Dickopf

To 16 November 2016 From 17 November 2016

Lancement du Guide Contemporain – Volume III @ Lausanne et Genève

Space(s):Librairie Payot Genève, Librairie Payot Lausanne

To 12 November 2016 From 13 November 2016

Week-end Genève art contemporain 2016

Space(s):Genève Artist(s): Arthur Fouray , Baker Wardlaw, Frédéric Gabioud

To 12 November 2016 From 26 November 2016

Valentin Carron @ Centre d'édition contemporaine, Genève

Space(s):Centre d'édition contemporaine Artist(s): Valentin Carron