Logo

Francis Baudevin

Painting

Artist’s planning

To 26 March 2022 From 3 July 2022

Collective @ Quartier Général

Space(s):Quartier Général Artist(s): Adeline Senn /Martin Maeder, Adrien Rovero , Alain Rufener, Alexandre Bianchini, Amandine Kolly /Alexandre Bauer, Anaëlle Clot , Anette Lenz, Annik Troxler, Beni Bischof, Cécile Nanjoud/Roger Gaillard, Constance Jacob/ Ismaël Abdallah, Deborah Steffen / Fabienne Kilchör / Sébastien Fasel Jennifer Sunier, Demian Conrad , Denis Roueche, Denis Savary , Dominic Michel, Emilie Excoffier / Manon Schaefer, Erich Brechbuhl, Flora Mottini , Gianmosé Petazzi, Giannina Ronchetti, Giliane Cachin, Giorgio Pesce, Helge Reumann, Ivan Ebel, Jérôme Baratelli, Jessica Russ, Kerstin Landis / Valentin Kaiser / Nathan Meyer /Jonas Voegeli, Maël Bächtold, Mathias Forbach (Fichtre), Mélissa D’Amore, Miguel Menezes, Niklaus Troxler, Noemi Niederhauser , Olivier Mosset, Priscilla Balmer / Yvo Hählen, Reto Pulfer, Ruedi Zürcher., Samuel Perroud, Sonia Dominguez, Sylvain Croci-Torti , Thomas Hirschhorn, Thuy-An Hoang /Xavier Erni, Vanja Golubovic, Vincent Kohler , Vincent Kohler

To 18 June 2021 From 12 September 2021

Collective @ MCBA

Artist(s): Alfatih, Anouk Tschanz, Caroline Tschumi, Christine Boumeester, Circuit, Collectif RATS, Daniela Keiser, Delphine Coindet , Flora Mottini , Françoise Chaillet, Gina Proenza, Giovanna Belossi, Guido Nussbaum, Jérôme Wilfredo Baccaglio, Julien Gremaud , Laurence Pittet, Leonora Carrington, Ligia Dias, Lucas Erin, Pierre Vadi , Raquel Dias , Rosanne Kapela, Silicon Malley, Stéphane Kropf , Tunnel Tunnel, Urgent Paradise, Véra Pagava, Viktor Tibay, Yoan Mudry

To 9 June 2017 From 28 June 2017

Adrian Albrecht, Francis Baudevin, Alexandre Baumgartner, Miriam Cahn, Etienne Descloux, Philippe Fretz, Sarah Girard, Anthony Maas, Sabrina Renlund, Coralie Riat, Laurent de Pury, Yuki Shiraishi, Laurent Waeyenbergh et Jean Weber @ Espace Témoin, Genève

Space(s):Espace Témoin Artist(s): Adrian Albrecht, Alexandre Baumgartner, Anthony Maas, Coralie Riat, Etienne Descloux, Jean Weber, Laurent de Pury, Laurent Waeyenbergh, Miriam Cahn, Philippe Fretz, Sabrina Renlund, Sarah Girard , Yuki Shiraishi

To 19 March 2016 From 30 April 2016

A l'envers @ Circuit, Lausanne

Space(s):Circuit Artist(s): Ambroise Tièche, Anne Hildbrand , Arthur Fouray , Baker Wardlaw, Cabu, Camille Besson & Vianney Fivel, Cécile Bart, Cézanne, Christian Robert-Tissot , Christopher Nolan, Claude Nuridsany, D. Westry, Damiàn Navarro , Daniel Schlier, Didier Rittener , Didier Trenet, Fabian Boschung, François Kohler , Fred Astaire, Frédéric Gabioud, Georg Baselitz, Georges Meunier, Georges Perec, Grégoire Bolay, Ida Tursic & Wilfried Mille, Jarvil, Jean-Christophe Huguenin, Jean-Luc Manz , John Hilliard, John M Armleder, Julien Aubert, Le Freistilmuseum, Louis Chatel, M. L. Murtyl, Mathias Pfund, Mathieu Dafflon , Max Bill, Maxime Testu, McArthur, Philippe Decrauzat , Pietro Sarto, Raymond Loewy, Rémy Zaugg, Renaud Loda, Robert Morris, Shqipe Gashi, Sicard & Farradesche, Stanley Kubrick, Stéphane Dafflon , Stéphane Kropf , Vincent Corpet, Walt Disney, William Friedkin, Yasuhiro Yoshiura, Yonatan Vinitsky

To 12 September 2015 From 8 November 2015

Des Seins à Dessein, Espace Arlaud, Lausanne

Space(s):Espace Arlaud Artist(s): Adrien Chevalley (Collectif RATS), Anne Rochat / Sarah Anthony, Anne Sylvie Henchoz , Céline Burnand (Collectif RATS), Cendrine Colin, Christian Balmer, Claudia Comte , David et Elise Gagnebin-de Bons, Delphine Coindet , Denis Savary , Denis Savary , Francine Simonin, Ghislaine Portalis, Gilles Furtwängler , Graziella Antonini, Ilona Schwippel, Jacques Bonnard , Jean Nazelle , Jean Otth , Jerome Hentsch , Katja Schenker, Loan Nguyen , Luo Mingjun, Marie-José Imsand, Matthieu Gafsou , Maya Rochat , Mazyar Zarandar (Collectif RATS), Michael Rampa / Florian Javet, Miroslav Tichý, Monique Jacot, mounir fatmi, Omar Ba , Patricia Glave , Pierre Bonard , Raquel Dias , Sandrine Pelletier , Silvia Bächli, Stéphanie Jeannet, Thomas Koenig (Collectif RATS), Virginie Otth , Zaric

To 29 November 2014 From 1 February 2015

Estampes @ CACY, Yverdon

Space(s):CACY Artist(s): Alain Huck , Alex Hanimann, Amy O'Neill, Anne Peverelli , Carmen Perrin , Cary Kwok, Christian Robert-Tissot , Claudia Comte , Claudia Comte , Didier Rittener , Erica Baum, Farhard Ostrovani, François Burland , Gianfredo Camesi, Gottfried Tritten., Hadrien Dussoix , Ian Anüll, Ignazio Bettua , Jean-Luc Manz , Jean-Michel Jaquet , Lorna Bornand , Michel Huelin , Mingjun Luo , Olivier Estoppey , Olivier Mosset, Olivier Mosset, Peter Emch, Philippe Decrauzat , Pierre Chevalley, Robert Ireland , Stéphane Brunner, Stéphane Dafflon , Vidya Gastaldon , Vincent Kohler

To 5 December 2013 From 5 December 2013

Francis Baudevin @ 1m3, Lausanne

Space(s):1m3

To 18 January 2012 From 18 January 2012

Francis Baudevin – Circuit

Space(s):1m3 Artist(s): Emanuel Rossetti

Catherine Ceresole @ Circuit, Lausanne

Space(s):Circuit Artist(s): Catherine Ceresole, Stéphane Neri